Exchange Rates Dated : 16-08-2018
Currency Abr Notes Cheques
Sell Buy Sell Buy
Argentinian Nuevo pesoARS29.991036.429731.515935.9214
Australian DollarAUD1.51931.63281.53971.5921
Bahraini DinarBHD0.40360.46160.39930.4552
Barbados DollarBBD2.07212.44782.11762.4136
Brazilian RealBRL4.03564.76734.12434.7008
Canadian DollarCAD1.45001.55831.46941.5195
Chilean PesoCLP688.4787813.3128703.6101801.9642
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNY7.37718.43667.29868.3189
Colombian PesoCOP3,062.10003,719.50003,217.80003,667.6000
Croatian KunaHRK6.97947.98186.90527.8704
Czech KorunaCZK24.964726.829625.299126.1685
Danish KronerDKK7.23467.77507.33157.5812
Egyptian PoundEGP18.559421.924518.967321.6186
Fiji DollarFJD2.28512.61332.26082.5769
Guatemalan Quetzal GTQ7.53759.15587.92089.0280
Hong Kong DollarHKD8.67329.32118.78939.0914
Hungarian ForintHUF314.2091337.6817318.4180329.2639
Icelandic KrónaISK116.5553133.2946115.3154131.4347
Indonesian RupiahIDR15,123.176317,865.290615,455.553817,616.0075
Israeli ShekelILS3.93974.50553.89784.4427
Jamaican DollarJMD145.8665166.8154144.3147164.4877
Japanese YenJPY122.4528131.6005124.0931128.3200
Jordanian DinarJOD0.75940.86850.75130.8564
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.32480.37140.32130.3662
Malaysian RinggitMYR4.38355.01304.33694.9431
Mauritius RupeeMUR37.083042.408836.688541.8170
Mexican New PesoMXN20.377123.303620.160422.9785
New Zealand DollarNZD1.67751.80281.70001.7584
Norwegian KronerNOK9.29169.98579.41609.7368
Omani RialOMR0.41210.47130.40770.4647
Pakistani RupeePKR127.7504150.9140130.5581148.8082
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN3.53714.04513.49953.9887
Philippine PesoPHP55.326165.357756.542064.4458
Polish ZlotyPLN4.18044.49274.23644.3820
Pound SterlingGBP0.86840.93330.88000.9100
Qatari RialQAR3.91274.47463.87104.4121
Romanian Leu RON4.38075.00984.33414.9399
Russian RubleRUB71.595181.877470.833580.7349
Saudi RiyalSAR4.08884.48384.19564.3450
Scottish PoundSCP0.85680.93950.87910.9105
Singapore DollarSGD1.51911.63261.53951.5924
South African RandZAR15.815017.084416.109816.6586
South Korean WonKRW1,169.27271,381.28361,194.97101,362.0099
Sri Lankan RupeeLKR161.7332196.4556169.9569193.7144
Swedish KronerSEK10.133910.890910.269610.6194
Swiss FrancCHF1.09631.17821.11101.1488
Thai BahtTHB35.574840.683935.196340.1162
Turkish LiraTRY5.91647.18666.21727.0863
UAE DirhamAED4.00594.39294.11054.2569
US DollarUSD1.10491.18751.11971.1579
Vietnamese DôngVND24,084.515028,451.487524,613.845028,054.4900

Designed & Developed by General Informatix Ltd
All Rights Reserved - Content may not be reproduced without prior consent.