Exchange Rates Dated : 21-08-2017
Currency Abr Notes Cheques
Sell Buy Sell Buy
Argentinian Nuevo pesoARS17.952821.807118.865721.5028
Australian DollarAUD1.43831.54571.45751.5072
Bahraini DinarBHD0.41610.47590.41170.4693
Barbados DollarBBD2.13802.52562.18492.4904
Brazilian RealBRL3.36833.97903.44233.9235
Canadian DollarCAD1.43551.54271.45471.5042
Chilean PesoCLP691.2087816.5378706.4001805.1442
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNY7.36658.42457.28818.3069
Colombian PesoCOP3,109.00503,776.47503,267.09003,723.7800
Croatian KunaHRK6.96197.96186.88797.8507
Czech KorunaCZK25.309727.200425.648726.5302
Danish KronerDKK7.21677.75597.31347.5625
Egyptian PoundEGP18.986822.429419.404122.1165
Fiji DollarFJD2.23542.55652.21162.5208
Guatemalan Quetzal GTQ7.55889.18167.94319.0535
Hong Kong DollarHKD8.91739.58359.03689.3474
Hungarian ForintHUF294.4546316.4514298.3988308.5629
Icelandic KrónaISK116.9125133.7031115.6688131.8375
Indonesian RupiahIDR14,275.324716,863.707814,589.068116,628.4002
Israeli ShekelILS3.99944.57383.95694.5100
Jamaican DollarJMD141.0662161.3257139.5655159.0746
Japanese YenJPY124.3841133.6761126.0503130.3438
Jordanian DinarJOD0.78260.89490.77420.8825
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.33330.38120.32980.3759
Malaysian RinggitMYR4.73275.41244.68245.3369
Mauritius RupeeMUR36.866142.160736.473941.5725
Mexican New PesoMXN19.574122.385319.365922.0729
New Zealand DollarNZD1.55821.67461.57911.6334
Norwegian KronerNOK9.03759.71269.15859.4705
Omani RialOMR0.42500.48600.42050.4792
Pakistani RupeePKR112.6133133.0322115.0883131.1760
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN3.58334.09793.54524.0407
Philippine PesoPHP54.909764.865856.116563.9607
Polish ZlotyPLN4.14794.45784.20354.3479
Pound SterlingGBP0.88600.95220.89780.9284
Qatari RialQAR4.05624.63874.01304.5740
Romanian Leu RON4.31404.93364.26814.8648
Russian RubleRUB65.150374.507064.457273.4673
Saudi RiyalSAR4.21724.62464.32734.4815
Scottish PoundSCP0.87410.95850.89690.9289
Singapore DollarSGD1.55381.66981.57461.6287
South African RandZAR14.961816.162715.240715.7598
South Korean WonKRW1,217.08861,437.76951,243.83781,417.7076
Sri Lankan RupeeLKR159.4212193.6473167.5274190.9452
Swedish KronerSEK9.25189.94299.37579.6951
Swiss FrancCHF1.10131.18361.11611.1541
Thai BahtTHB36.663441.928936.273341.3438
Turkish LiraTRY3.95974.34234.06314.2079
UAE DirhamAED4.12964.52854.23744.3884
US DollarUSD1.13981.22491.15501.1944
Vietnamese DôngVND24,398.465028,822.362524,934.695028,420.1900

Designed & Developed by General Informatix Ltd
All Rights Reserved - Content may not be reproduced without prior consent.