Exchange Rates Dated : 22-09-2017
Currency Abr Notes Cheques
Sell Buy Sell Buy
Argentinian Nuevo pesoARS18.239222.155019.166621.8459
Australian DollarAUD1.46181.57101.48131.5318
Bahraini DinarBHD0.42440.48540.41990.4786
Barbados DollarBBD2.17802.57292.22592.5370
Brazilian RealBRL3.41094.02933.48583.9731
Canadian DollarCAD1.42941.53621.44861.4979
Chilean PesoCLP678.8555801.9446693.7754790.7547
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNY7.41508.47997.33618.3616
Colombian PesoCOP3,079.70273,740.88183,236.29773,688.6834
Croatian KunaHRK7.03368.04376.95877.9315
Czech KorunaCZK25.305827.196225.644826.5261
Danish KronerDKK7.22157.76107.31827.5675
Egyptian PoundEGP19.209422.692419.631622.3758
Fiji DollarFJD2.28042.60802.25622.5716
Guatemalan Quetzal GTQ7.72539.38398.11829.2530
Hong Kong DollarHKD9.06819.74559.18959.5053
Hungarian ForintHUF300.7143323.1788304.7424315.1225
Icelandic KrónaISK120.5926137.9118119.3097135.9874
Indonesian RupiahIDR14,522.380617,155.559514,841.553816,916.1796
Israeli ShekelILS3.94184.50793.89994.4450
Jamaican DollarJMD146.6933167.7610145.1327165.4201
Japanese YenJPY130.1295139.8507131.8726136.3644
Jordanian DinarJOD0.79750.91200.78900.8993
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.33920.38790.33550.3824
Malaysian RinggitMYR4.72225.40044.67195.3250
Mauritius RupeeMUR37.620843.023837.220642.4234
Mexican New PesoMXN20.101322.988219.887522.6675
New Zealand DollarNZD1.59211.71101.61341.6689
Norwegian KronerNOK9.05279.72909.17409.4865
Omani RialOMR0.43310.49530.42850.4883
Pakistani RupeePKR114.7602135.5684117.2824133.6767
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN3.64364.16693.60494.1088
Philippine PesoPHP55.351865.388256.568464.4758
Polish ZlotyPLN4.14354.45304.19904.3433
Pound SterlingGBP0.85440.91830.86590.8954
Qatari RialQAR4.18454.78554.14004.7187
Romanian Leu RON4.32054.94104.27464.8721
Russian RubleRUB65.118374.470464.425673.4313
Saudi RiyalSAR4.29714.71224.40934.5663
Scottish PoundSCP0.84300.92440.86500.8958
Singapore DollarSGD1.56701.68401.58801.6425
South African RandZAR15.329116.559515.614816.1467
South Korean WonKRW1,238.38721,462.92991,265.60451,442.5169
Sri Lankan RupeeLKR161.6102196.3062169.8277193.5670
Swedish KronerSEK9.24649.93729.37039.6895
Swiss FrancCHF1.12431.20831.13941.1782
Thai BahtTHB37.239542.587736.843341.9935
Turkish LiraTRY4.00524.39224.10984.2562
UAE DirhamAED4.20874.61534.31864.4724
US DollarUSD1.16141.24821.17701.2170
Vietnamese DôngVND24,862.565029,370.612525,408.995028,960.7900

Designed & Developed by General Informatix Ltd
All Rights Reserved - Content may not be reproduced without prior consent.