Exchange Rates Dated : 16-10-2019
Currency Abr Notes Cheques
Sell Buy Sell Buy
Argentinian Nuevo pesoARS56.916469.135759.810468.1710
Australian DollarAUD1.58941.70811.61071.6655
Bahraini DinarBHD0.39110.44730.38700.4411
Barbados DollarBBD2.02782.39542.07232.3620
Brazilian RealBRL4.19764.95874.28984.8895
Canadian DollarCAD1.41511.52081.43401.4829
Chilean PesoCLP718.8773849.2231734.6768837.3735
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNY7.36298.42047.28468.3029
Colombian PesoCOP3,371.85004,095.75003,543.30004,038.6000
Croatian KunaHRK6.98737.99086.91307.8793
Czech KorunaCZK25.024326.893825.359526.2311
Danish KronerDKK7.25037.79197.34747.5977
Egyptian PoundEGP16.319519.278516.678219.0095
Fiji DollarFJD2.28502.61322.26072.5768
Guatemalan Quetzal GTQ7.58409.21227.96969.0837
Hong Kong DollarHKD8.40209.02978.51468.8072
Hungarian ForintHUF322.4874346.5785326.8072337.9389
Icelandic KrónaISK129.9926148.6618128.6097146.5874
Indonesian RupiahIDR14,241.636516,823.911314,554.639516,589.1590
Israeli ShekelILS3.65974.18533.62084.1269
Jamaican DollarJMD139.3470159.3596137.8646157.1360
Japanese YenJPY116.4018125.0974117.9610121.9790
Jordanian DinarJOD0.73570.84140.72790.8297
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.31520.36040.31180.3554
Malaysian RinggitMYR4.35174.97674.30544.9073
Mauritius RupeeMUR37.759843.182837.358142.5802
Mexican New PesoMXN19.994422.865919.781722.5468
New Zealand DollarNZD1.70791.83551.73081.7902
Norwegian KronerNOK9.797310.52929.928510.2667
Omani RialOMR0.39940.45680.39520.4504
Pakistani RupeePKR157.1943185.6966160.6491183.1055
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN3.49243.99393.45523.9382
Philippine PesoPHP51.905961.317553.046760.4619
Polish ZlotyPLN4.16794.47934.22374.3689
Pound SterlingGBP0.83920.90190.85040.8794
Qatari RialQAR3.77714.31963.73694.2593
Romanian Leu RON4.46975.11164.42225.0403
Russian RubleRUB66.655476.228365.946375.1646
Saudi RiyalSAR3.96354.34644.06704.2118
Scottish PoundSCP0.82800.90790.84960.8798
Singapore DollarSGD1.46961.57941.48931.5405
South African RandZAR16.023917.310116.322716.8786
South Korean WonKRW1,193.98831,410.48061,220.22981,390.7995
Sri Lankan RupeeLKR177.7571215.9197186.7956212.9068
Swedish KronerSEK10.518111.303810.659011.0220
Swiss FrancCHF1.06861.14841.08291.1198
Thai BahtTHB31.564336.097431.228535.5937
Turkish LiraTRY6.14197.02396.07656.9259
UAE DirhamAED3.88124.25623.98264.1244
US DollarUSD1.07111.15121.08551.1225
Vietnamese DôngVND23,303.234527,528.546323,815.393527,144.4270

Designed & Developed by General Informatix Ltd
All Rights Reserved - Content may not be reproduced without prior consent.