Exchange Rates Dated : 15-10-2018
Currency Abr Notes Cheques
Sell Buy Sell Buy
Argentinian Nuevo pesoARS37.547545.608539.456644.9721
Australian DollarAUD1.57681.69461.59791.6523
Bahraini DinarBHD0.40960.46840.40520.4618
Barbados DollarBBD2.10932.49172.15562.4570
Brazilian RealBRL3.98044.70224.06794.6365
Canadian DollarCAD1.46111.57021.48071.5311
Chilean PesoCLP717.6260847.7450733.3980835.9160
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNY7.52408.60467.44408.4846
Colombian PesoCOP3,166.44153,846.24253,327.44703,792.5740
Croatian KunaHRK6.96747.96806.89337.8568
Czech KorunaCZK25.039926.910425.375326.2474
Danish KronerDKK7.23977.78067.33677.5866
Egyptian PoundEGP18.854322.272919.268721.9621
Fiji DollarFJD2.32352.65722.29882.6201
Guatemalan Quetzal GTQ7.93239.63528.33569.5008
Hong Kong DollarHKD8.79529.45228.91309.2193
Hungarian ForintHUF314.1358337.6029318.3437329.1871
Icelandic KrónaISK126.3313144.4746124.9874142.4587
Indonesian RupiahIDR16,022.916018,928.170016,375.068018,664.0560
Israeli ShekelILS3.94214.50823.90014.4453
Jamaican DollarJMD144.1020164.7975142.5690162.4980
Japanese YenJPY125.5342134.9121127.2157131.5490
Jordanian DinarJOD0.77140.88210.76320.8698
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.32950.37680.32600.3715
Malaysian RinggitMYR4.51915.16814.47105.0960
Mauritius RupeeMUR37.374442.742036.976842.1456
Mexican New PesoMXN20.493623.436820.275623.1098
New Zealand DollarNZD1.72281.85151.74591.8059
Norwegian KronerNOK9.17249.85769.29539.6119
Omani RialOMR0.41830.47840.41390.4717
Pakistani RupeePKR138.7295163.8838141.7785161.5970
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN3.62484.14543.58634.0876
Philippine PesoPHP56.940567.264958.192066.3263
Polish ZlotyPLN4.15834.46894.21404.3588
Pound SterlingGBP0.85580.91970.86730.8968
Qatari RialQAR3.96334.53253.92124.4693
Romanian Leu RON4.38545.01524.33874.9452
Russian RubleRUB71.840482.158071.076281.0116
Saudi RiyalSAR4.15464.55604.26314.4149
Scottish PoundSCP0.84430.92590.86640.8972
Singapore DollarSGD1.54651.66201.56721.6211
South African RandZAR16.137917.433316.438816.9987
South Korean WonKRW1,193.01001,409.32501,219.23001,389.6600
Sri Lankan RupeeLKR173.9202211.2590182.7636208.3112
Swedish KronerSEK10.082910.836110.218010.5660
Swiss FrancCHF1.11111.19411.12601.1644
Thai BahtTHB35.579040.688835.200540.1210
Turkish LiraTRY5.97257.25476.27627.1535
UAE DirhamAED4.06494.45764.17104.3196
US DollarUSD1.12231.20611.13731.1761
Vietnamese DôngVND24,600.940029,061.550025,141.620028,656.0400

Designed & Developed by General Informatix Ltd
All Rights Reserved - Content may not be reproduced without prior consent.