Exchange Rates Dated : 22-08-2019
Currency Abr Notes Cheques
Sell Buy Sell Buy
Argentinian Nuevo pesoARS53.917365.492856.658964.5789
Australian DollarAUD1.58891.70761.61021.6650
Bahraini DinarBHD0.39250.44890.38840.4427
Barbados DollarBBD2.03532.40432.08002.3708
Brazilian RealBRL4.05814.79394.14724.7270
Canadian DollarCAD1.43121.53811.45041.4998
Chilean PesoCLP717.4486847.5354733.2167835.7093
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNY7.36528.42297.28688.3054
Colombian PesoCOP3,320.96254,033.93753,489.82503,977.6500
Croatian KunaHRK6.93967.93636.86587.8256
Czech KorunaCZK25.026326.895825.361526.2331
Danish KronerDKK7.23607.77667.33307.5828
Egyptian PoundEGP16.732219.766017.099919.4902
Fiji DollarFJD2.26642.59192.24232.5558
Guatemalan Quetzal GTQ7.52899.14527.91179.0176
Hong Kong DollarHKD8.43069.06048.54368.8372
Hungarian ForintHUF317.6544341.3843321.9094332.8743
Icelandic KrónaISK129.9973148.6671128.6144146.5927
Indonesian RupiahIDR14,359.072016,962.640014,674.656016,725.9520
Israeli ShekelILS3.66964.19663.63054.1380
Jamaican DollarJMD140.5826160.7727139.0871158.5294
Japanese YenJPY114.2715122.8080115.8022119.7467
Jordanian DinarJOD0.73830.84430.73040.8325
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.31670.36220.31330.3571
Malaysian RinggitMYR4.35414.97944.30784.9099
Mauritius RupeeMUR37.600043.000037.200042.4000
Mexican New PesoMXN20.528123.476320.309723.1487
New Zealand DollarNZD1.68411.80991.70671.7653
Norwegian KronerNOK9.635510.35539.764610.0972
Omani RialOMR0.40030.45780.39610.4515
Pakistani RupeePKR161.2816190.5249164.8262187.8665
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN3.51584.02073.47843.9646
Philippine PesoPHP52.708662.265653.867061.3968
Polish ZlotyPLN4.22334.53884.27994.4270
Pound SterlingGBP0.88680.95310.89870.9293
Qatari RialQAR3.79124.33573.75094.2752
Romanian Leu RON4.44075.07854.39355.0077
Russian RubleRUB68.549378.394267.820177.3003
Saudi RiyalSAR3.97764.36184.08144.2268
Scottish PoundSCP0.87500.95950.89780.9298
Singapore DollarSGD1.48961.60091.50961.5615
South African RandZAR16.306417.615316.610417.1762
South Korean WonKRW1,216.36521,436.91491,243.09851,416.8649
Sri Lankan RupeeLKR175.8685213.6256184.8110210.6448
Swedish KronerSEK10.359511.133410.498310.8559
Swiss FrancCHF1.05561.13451.06981.1062
Thai BahtTHB32.064836.669931.723736.1582
Turkish LiraTRY5.97056.82805.90706.7327
UAE DirhamAED3.89594.27223.99764.1400
US DollarUSD1.07501.15531.08941.1265
Vietnamese DôngVND23,389.775527,630.778823,903.836527,245.2330

Designed & Developed by General Informatix Ltd
All Rights Reserved - Content may not be reproduced without prior consent.