Exchange Rates Dated : 23-05-2019
Currency Abr Notes Cheques
Sell Buy Sell Buy
Argentinian Nuevo pesoARS44.322953.838646.576653.0873
Australian DollarAUD1.57401.69151.59501.6494
Bahraini DinarBHD0.39530.45200.39110.4457
Barbados DollarBBD2.02212.38882.06662.3554
Brazilian RealBRL4.09814.84124.18824.7736
Canadian DollarCAD1.45551.56421.47501.5252
Chilean PesoCLP707.6388835.9469723.1913824.2825
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNY7.24708.28787.16998.1722
Colombian PesoCOP3,294.78864,002.14443,462.32033,946.3005
Croatian KunaHRK6.98187.98456.90757.8730
Czech KorunaCZK25.052526.924025.388126.2606
Danish KronerDKK7.24747.78887.34457.5947
Egyptian PoundEGP17.197620.315917.575620.0324
Fiji DollarFJD2.27992.60732.25562.5709
Guatemalan Quetzal GTQ7.56579.19007.95049.0617
Hong Kong DollarHKD8.49379.12828.60758.9033
Hungarian ForintHUF316.7275340.3883320.9701331.9030
Icelandic KrónaISK129.9080148.5650128.5260146.4920
Indonesian RupiahIDR14,672.521517,332.923814,994.994517,091.0690
Israeli ShekelILS3.78534.32893.74504.2685
Jamaican DollarJMD140.9744161.2208139.4747158.9712
Japanese YenJPY119.3958128.3151120.9951125.1164
Jordanian DinarJOD0.74270.84940.73480.8375
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.31910.36500.31570.3599
Malaysian RinggitMYR4.39705.02854.35034.9584
Mauritius RupeeMUR37.182542.522536.786941.9291
Mexican New PesoMXN19.939022.802619.726922.4844
New Zealand DollarNZD1.66681.79141.68921.7472
Norwegian KronerNOK9.483410.19199.61059.9378
Omani RialOMR0.40360.46160.39930.4552
Pakistani RupeePKR153.9981181.9209157.3827179.3824
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN3.50614.00963.46883.9537
Philippine PesoPHP53.275562.935354.446462.0572
Polish ZlotyPLN4.17854.49064.23454.3800
Pound SterlingGBP0.85590.91980.86730.8969
Qatari RialQAR3.83614.38713.79534.3259
Romanian Leu RON4.47675.11964.42905.0481
Russian RubleRUB67.516277.212666.797976.1352
Saudi RiyalSAR4.00434.39114.10884.2552
Scottish PoundSCP0.84440.92600.86650.8973
Singapore DollarSGD1.49391.60551.51391.5659
South African RandZAR15.511316.756415.800516.3387
South Korean WonKRW1,206.72831,425.53061,233.24981,405.6395
Sri Lankan RupeeLKR174.5344212.0051183.4090209.0468
Swedish KronerSEK10.430611.209910.570410.9304
Swiss FrancCHF1.09131.17291.10591.1436
Thai BahtTHB33.519138.333033.162537.7981
Turkish LiraTRY6.45667.38396.38797.2808
UAE DirhamAED3.92174.30064.02414.1675
US DollarUSD1.08231.16321.09681.1342
Vietnamese DôngVND23,912.525028,248.312524,438.075027,854.1500

Designed & Developed by General Informatix Ltd
All Rights Reserved - Content may not be reproduced without prior consent.